Majesco Ltd

NSE :MAJESCO   BSE :539289  Sector : IT - Software

BSE


NSE


31 Aug
81.75
(0.06%)
30 Aug
81.70
(1.05%)
27 Aug
80.85
(-1.52%)
26 Aug
82.10
(1.30%)
25 Aug
81.05
(-1.88%)
24 Aug
82.60
(0.79%)
23 Aug
81.95
(-5.80%)
20 Aug
87.00
(9.99%)
18 Aug
79.10
(0.70%)
17 Aug
78.55
(-2.90%)
16 Aug
80.90
(-3.92%)
13 Aug
84.20
(-0.06%)
12 Aug
84.25
(2.74%)
11 Aug
82.00
(-3.02%)
10 Aug
84.55
(-2.65%)
09 Aug
86.85
(-2.69%)
06 Aug
89.25
(-0.61%)
05 Aug
89.80
(1.41%)
04 Aug
88.55
(-0.73%)
03 Aug
89.20
(0.06%)
02 Aug
89.15
(-1.33%)

Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Very Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA


10 DMA


20 DMA


50 DMA


100 DMA


200 DMA



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 31, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 83.59 83.12 82.07 - -
R2 83.12 82.68 81.96 83.06 -
R1 82.44 82.41 81.86 82.32 82.78
P 81.97 81.97 81.97 81.91 82.14
S1 81.29 81.53 81.64 81.17 81.63
S2 80.82 81.26 81.54 80.76 -
S3 80.14 80.82 81.43 - -

Key Metrics

Dividend Yield

1193.22%

Market Cap

234 Cr.

Face Value

5

Book Value

61.25

ROE

13.64%

EBITDA Growth

-1 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Majesco Ltd Quaterly Results


Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 33.16 13.84 3105.83 0 0
PROFIT 23.94 8.79 -581.94 0 0
EPS 8.18 3.06 612.25 0 0

Majesco Ltd Quaterly Results


Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 3.62 3240.13 40.91 5.41 1.34
PROFIT 1.22 1.78 25.91 -2.88 -2.41
EPS 0.42 859.8 9.27 -1.01 -0.84

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Majesco Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 0 766.23 835.77 827.59 1022.04 103.33 3258.01
PROFIT -0.03 6.83 6.16 8.15 52.17 58.85 -556.18
EPS 0 3.17 2.88 1 25.31 31.44 843.07

Majesco Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 0 0 27.57 31.31 29.1 33.33 37.08 3314.11
PROFIT 0 -0.03 3.64 3.02 2.61 -3.19 7.13 13.59
EPS 0 0 2.69 0.55 5.1 4.29 8.35 886.42

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 14.3114.3514.1714.0611.6811.530.05
Reserves Total 161.03683.64662.84529.23281.45264.41-0.03
Total Shareholders Funds175.34697.99677.01543.29293.13275.940.02
Minority Interest0146.74128.1678.6574.5472.280
Secured Loans 00.73.8270.1674.5692.960
Unsecured Loans 00021.7310.8100
Total Debt00.73.8291.8985.3792.960
Other Liabilities0.3256.0771.1950.3449.2351.940
Total Liabilities175.66901.5880.18764.17502.27493.120.02
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 14.61474.64447.53354.97345151.830
Less: Accumulated Depreciation5.92116.65109.2599.383.785.490
Net Block8.69357.99338.28255.67261.366.340
Capital Work in Progress17.69.630.050.241.73193.020
Investments 141.5772.887.12309.317.5914.360
Sundry Debtors 0198.06119.6128.3283151.950
Cash and Bank Balance7.92344.7316.5189.77158.06115.230.02
Loans and Advances 3.83167.59177.859478.8584.030.01
Total Current Assets11.75710.35613.96312.09319.91351.210.03
Current Liabilities 13.78339.42214.42158.49143.33171.740.01
Provisions 0.076.6316.912.798.458.830
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions13.85346.05231.32171.28151.78180.570.01
Net Current Assets-2.1364.3382.64140.81168.13170.640.02
Deferred Tax Assets0.3575.7763.5657.0747.8238.010
Deferred Tax Liability0.0910.5411.7710.847.9700
Net Deferred Tax0.2665.2351.7946.2339.8538.010
Other Assets9.6431.5520.311.9213.6710.750
Total Assets175.66901.5880.18764.17502.27493.110.02
Contingent Liabilities08.77112.32104.4399.511650
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 14.3114.3514.1714.0611.6811.530.050.01
Reserves Total 161.03546.97526.4505.84261.55241.64-0.030
Total Shareholders Funds175.34561.32540.57519.9273.23253.170.020.01
Other Liabilities0.320.274.054.395.154.7200
Total Liabilities175.66561.59544.62524.29278.38257.890.020.01
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 14.617.6117.6826.7428.7715.5900
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5.918.297.7414.2214.9912.5800
Net Block 8.699.329.9412.5213.783.0100
Capital Work in Progress17.68.78001.73000
Investments 141.57543482.22473.33173.6166.0900
Sundry Debtors 0004.433.784.3100
Cash and Bank Balance7.920.1845.0930.1478.4574.710.020.01
Loans and Advances 3.833.8514.57.5413.1411.840.010
Total Current Assets11.754.0359.5942.1195.3790.860.030.01
Current Liabilities 13.8512.8511.299.7710.265.880.010
Provisions 000.060.160.170.1700
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions13.8512.8511.359.9310.436.050.010
Net Current Assets-2.1-8.8248.2432.1884.9484.810.020.01
Deferred Tax Assets0.351.1701.732.922.400
Deferred Tax Liability0.090.111.811.380.16000
Net Deferred Tax0.261.06-1.810.352.762.400
Other Assets9.648.256.035.911.571.5700
Total Assets175.66561.59544.62524.29278.38257.880.020.01
Contingent Liabilities0074.1670.1864.8562.0100

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...110.67
Depreciation23.26
Interest (Net)-24.12
P/L on Sales of Invest-16.15
Prov. and W/O (Net)3.75
Fin. Lease and Rental Charges0.01
Others-169.43
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...1.4
Operating Profit before Workin...112.07
Trade and 0ther Receivables6.03
Trade Payables-9.33
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-164.86
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-52.79
Interest Paid(Net)1
Direct Taxes Paid-733.88
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-732.88
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-785.67
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-785.67
Purchased of Fixed Assets-17.9
Purchase of Investments-3,214.86
Sale of Investments3,121.13
Interest Received23.14
Cancellation of Investment in ...3,563.75
Acquisition of Companies-110.11
Net Cash used in Investing Act...3,357.89
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...34.03
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...0.31
Of Financial Liabilities-4.65
Dividend Paid-2,781.26
Interest Paid-1.02
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-2,922.02
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...32.9
Depreciation0.66
Interest (Net)-24.74
P/L on Sales of Invest-15.38
Others-2,950.69
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-37.28
Operating Profit before Workin...-4.38
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-4.67
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-9.05
Interest Paid(Net)1
Direct Taxes Paid-733.31
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-732.31
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-741.36
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-741.36
Purchased of Fixed Assets-9.39
Purchase of Investments-3,175.86
Sale of Investments3,077.67
Interest Received22.74
Cancellation of Investment in ...3,777.68
Acquisition of Companies-24.04
Net Cash used in Investing Act...3,661.53
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...31.04
Interest Paid-0.06
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-2,919.71

Majesco News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressMNDC MBP-P-136 Mahape,
CityNavi Mumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400710
Tel. No.91-22-61501800
Fax. No.91-22-27781332
Emailinvestor.grievances@majesco.com
Internethttp://www.majescoltd.in
Registrars
AddressMNDC MBP-P-136 Mahape
CityNavi Mumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400710
Tel. No.91-22-61501800
Fax. No.91-22-27781332
Emailinvestor.grievances@majesco.com
Internethttp://www.majescoltd.in
Management
Name Designation
Farid KazaniManaging Director
MADHU DUBHASHIIndependent Director
Venkatesh ChakravartyChairman & Independent Directo
Radhakrishnan SundarExecutive Director
Ketan MehtaDirector
Varika RastogiCompany Secretary
Ashank DesaiDirector
Vasant V GujarathiAddtnl Independent Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - IT - Software

logo

MAGAZINES


Data is a real-time snapshot *Data is delayed by at least 15 minutes. StockFact, Market Action Data and Analysis. Data Provider CMOTS Infotech.

Disclaimer : There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided is solely the personal views of the research team. Equitypandit will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information contained within this website including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible. Therefore, Equitypandit doesn’t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.

Contact us

Find us at the office

Humble- Micallef street no. 52, 81559 Jakarta, Indonesia

Give us a ring

Arieal Keswick
+27 450 860 545
Mon - Fri, 9:00-18:00

Reach out